Bane of ...

Rare boss achievements

Post new finidings or corrections here: https://forums.ageofconan.com/showthread.php?191292-Karla-of-the-Shadowvale
Check out my other site with full achievement list.

sort-amount-asc sort-amount-desc paragraph-justify
boss placeholder type playfield position
102 Rakesh the Everliving Undead Warbringer undead Field of the Dead (727, 327), (538, 411), (585, 186), (529, 285)
103 Shihuo the Savage Risen Hyrkanian undead Gateway to Khitai (487, 1002), (575, 1082), (362, 1092)
104 Feroze the Ancient Ardashir Zombie undead Coast of Ardashir (100, 870), (193, 904)
105 Halvar the Rotten Spindle Weaver undead Ymir's Pass (704, 395) (598, 392)
106 Necromancer Asim Pashtun Undead Warrior undead Khopshef Province (224,1016), (107, 1011)
107 Gotss the Reanimated Skeletal Serpent Man undead Dragon's Spine (1035, 170), (1140, 144)
108 Soul Eater Jeanpe Cursed Fleshtwister undead Wild Lands of Zelata (1355, 653), (1210, 590)
109 Borlo, Lazar's Champion Indoctrinated Outcast undead Tarantia Common District (150, 950), (240, 850), (228, 1000)
110 Jarrak the Preserved Undead Thrall undead Tarantia Noble District (1071, 1209), (1106, 1132), (1126, 1135), (1096, 1208)
111 Painweaver Yu-Zhen Tormented Spirit undead Kara Korum (1780, 485), (1842, 336)
202 Mosseous Marshstrider Kappa demon Chosain Province (1184, 1446)
203 Titaneous Overgrown Scuttler demon Kara Korum (220, 1255), (195, 1072), (674, 1322)
204 Obsideous Cursed Skull demon Paikang (600, 1400)
205 Blazeous Malevolent Craterspawn demon Northen Grasslands (740, 220)
206 Flame Mistress Elarael Black Ring Gargoyle demon Kheshatta (760, 525)
207 Vaharit the Brawn Black Ring Defender demon Ymir's Pass (1205, 300)
208 Erhex the Flameborn Black Ring Gargoyle demon Kheshatta (843, 528)
209 Varylax the Impure Vilayet Marauder
Wild Turanian Dog
demon Coast of Ardashir (820, 509), (678, 411)
502 Kaspian the White Walker Gurnakhi Watch hyperborean Eiglophian Mountains (961, 1077), (1075, 672)
302 Kor'ban Hatebreed Crocodile Pict Bonedancer pict Thunder River (1470, 1196), (1207, 673)
303 Ma'Zatl the Dread Crocodile Pict Bonedancer pict Thunder River (1470, 1196), (1207, 673)
304 Vucub-Caqik the Spirit Speaker Crocodile Pict Bonedancer pict Thunder River (1470, 1196), (1207, 673)
305 Talork the Headeater Savage Cannibal pict Eiglophian Mountains (395, 347)
306 Dengoro the Cannibal Connoisseur Ferine Cannibal pict Eiglophian Mountains (793, 1001), (850, 886)
307 Kaltram the Cleaver of Limbs Vicious Cannibal
Cannibal Fleshripper
pict Eiglophian Mountains (486, 770), (553, 745)
308 Dorrrrrrf the Primative Troglodyte Fighter pict Atzel's Approach (871, 38), (109, 186)
309 Gvael the Trespasser Vanir Oracle pict Conall's Valley (1557, 687)
309 Gvael the Trespasser Pyramid Guard pict Khopshef Province (1213, 669), (1330, 718)
402 Khza-Ezil the Awoken Demonic Crocodile Pict acheronian Thunder River (1443, 615)
403 Urion the Scourge Cursed Fleshtwister acheronian Wild Lands of Zelata (1260, 605), (1090, 690)
404 Yxia of the Bloodthrone Black Ring Defender acheronian Ymir's Pass (1300, 530)
405 Ra-Amun Marauder of the Sands Crimson Boss acheronian Kheshatta (986, 335), (893, 469), (680, 1015)
406 Erelon the Master of Captives Crimson Boss acheronian Kheshatta (986, 335), (893, 469), (680, 1015)
407 Anaxa-Kereth Honored Sybarite Crimson Boss acheronian Kheshatta (986, 335), (893, 469), (680, 1015)
503 Kala of the Shadow Vale Gurnakhi Warrior hyperborean Field of the Dead (1184,724), (1039, 880)
504 Sakariias the Messenger Hyperborean Mercenary hyperborean Atzel's Approach (122, 535)
505 Teemu of the Frozen Sun Gurnakhi Watch hyperborean Eiglophian Mountains (951, 882), (867, 800)
602 Xmucane the Scryer Serpent Man serpent men Dragon's Spine (1210, 985)
603 Xpiayoc the Augerer Serpent Man serpent men Dragon's Spine (577, 712)
604 Hapikern the Physician Serpent Man serpent men Dragon's Spine (1172, 399)
605 Culexx the Tester Serpent Man serpent men Dragon's Spine (1340,1200)
606 Scrutinizer Gyhx Serpent Man serpent men Dragon's Spine (545, 837)
607 Kabrakan the Transmuted Serpent Man serpent men Dragon's Spine (1103, 237)
702 Andon the First-Spear Nemedian Raider
Nemedian Deathstalker
nemedian Tarantia Noble District (950, 1212), (850, 1024), (1120, 1103), (904, 930)
703 Nearchus the Vanguard Nemedian Soldier nemedian Wild Lands of Zelata (1003, 310)
704 Eurydice the Shadow Nemedian Scout nemedian Wild Lands of Zelata (875, 331), (1034, 585), (1022, 1355)
705 Theatetus the Deadeye Nemedian Deathstalker nemedian Tarantia Noble District (824, 1060), (869, 1075)
706 Sophocles the Poetic nemedian Border Range (780, 323)
707 Megasthenes The Reclusive Mercenary Occultist nemedian Thunder River (518, 920) (454, 835)
708 Artemisia The Renegade Daughter Dusk Sister nemedian Tarantia Common District (465, 713)
802 Roald the Cragsman Vanir Infiltrator vanir Conall's Valley (1141, 994)
803 Thrudnir the Mighty Crazed Vanir vanir Fields of the Dead (422, 381), (216, 707), (345, 688)
804 Olvaldi the Delegate patrols in Jotun camp, one of each type spawns a boss in different places vanir Atzel's Approach (486, 592), (475, 390), (456, 310)
805 Geir the Overseer Atzel Torturer
Atzel Scout
vanir Ymir's Pass (419,678), (404, 390)
806 Einar Einarsson Iron Saddle Vanir Reaver
Vanir Deathbringer Elite
vanir Conall's Valley (1100, 1010), (1730, 1107)
807 Per of the Icy Stair Vanir Ranger vanir Eiglophian Mountains (377, 737), (372, 869)
808 Lagertha the Wave Rider Atzel Lookout
Envoy Medic
vanir Atzel's Approach (98, 989), (791, 546)
902 Tenzing the Sure-Footed Yak Bull big game Gateway to Khitai (1070, 350), (830, 243)
903 Yjiao the Relentless Steppes Rhino big game Gateway to Khitai (967, 729), (828, 968)
904 Sochet, King of the Styx Mutant Crocodile big game Khopshef Province (229, 245), (130, 190), (175, 251)
905 Ullur the White Yeti big game Ymir's Pass (193, 1422)
906 It Which Lurks Below Thunder River Demon big game Thunder River (877, 1155)
907 Khayu the Watchful Kheshatta Crocodile big game Kheshatta (863, 766), (765, 753)
908 The Jewel of Vendhya Turanian Bull Elephant big game Coast of Ardhasir (873, 379)
909 Big Hammerhorn Desert Rodent [prey] big game Kheshatta (672, 156), (243, 584), (315, 240)
910 Great Wenji the Decomposing Reanimated Mammoth big game Northern Grasslands (854, 1274), (1072, 1228), (776, 766)
1002 Greylegs The Silent Vile Lynx
Maratus Worker
pests Wild Lands of Zelata (620, 1078), (705, 574)
1003 Sofie Many Encounters Venomcrawler
Bloodspider
pests Conall's Valley (1626, 658), (989, 1047), (933, 946)
1004 Monstrous Grave Worm Rat [prey] pests Thunder River (1306, 1806)
1005 Jormund the Earth Shaker Hungry Ice Worm
Emaciated Ice Worm
pests Eiglophian Mountains (698, 970), (666, 771)
1006 Charlotte the Warped Spinewalker Master pests Chosain Province (1391, 977)
1007 Sheba the Bloated Camel Spider pests Dragon's Spine (1143, 1476)
1008 Tiny Tim Overgrown Scuttler pests Kara Korum (180, 1000)
1009 The Nightmare Weaver Demonic Spinewalker pests Kara Korum (820, 892)
1010 Arrakis, Mother of the Dune Sandworm Larva pests Dragon's Spine (300, 350), (470, 1270)
1102 Monarch of the Glen (moose) Deer prey Conall's Valley (1191, 681)
1103 Massive Prize Cock (chicken) Chicken [prey] prey Khopshef Province (526, 1079), (592, 1082), (598, 982)
1104 The Gorger Mountain Goat prey Northern Grasslands (366, 936), (104, 1364)
1105 The Plague Bringer (frog) Toad [prey] prey Dragon's Spine (531, 862), (464, 948)
1106 The Sewer God (rat) Rat [prey] prey Tarantia Common District patrols the streets
1107 Rammstein Gazelle [prey] prey Coast of Ardashir (610, 170), (715, 163)